Product Certification&
    Enterprise Certification

  • Ms.Stella
    Tel: 0086-27-83607103/83642615

  • Ms.FOGGIA
    Tel: 0086 27 83607103

  • Ms.Amy Zhao
    Tel: 027 83642615

  • Ms.Casy Fu
    Tel: 027-83642615

  • Mobile:0086 13995607107
  • Tel:0086-27-83607103/83642615
  • Fax:0086-27-83660699
  • URL:http://www.risonchem.com
  • Province/state:Hubei
  • City:Wuhan
  • Street:No.498, Jianshe Ave, Wuhan, China
  • MaxCard:
Home > Products >  Benzalkonium chloride

Benzalkonium chloride CAS NO.8001-54-5

  • Min.Order: 0
  • Payment Terms:
  • Product Details

Keywords

  • Benzalkonium chloride
  • Benzalkonium chloride
  • Benzalkonium chloride

Quick Details

  • ProName: Benzalkonium chloride
  • CasNo: 8001-54-5
  • Application: Used in Synthesis, Pharmaceuticals and...
  • Port: China's important port
  • Purity: 80%
  • Transportation: SEA,AIR
  • LimitNum: 0

Superiority

Name:Benzalkonium chloride
Other name:Benzalkonium (C8-C16) chloride
Cas NO.: 8001-54-5
Appearance:colorless to pale yellow liquid
Purty::80%
Sp.gr.@20℃:0.9-1.0g/cm3
Free amine and its salt: 1.5%max
PH:6-7
Water content:20MAX
Soblubility: miscible in any ratio of water
Application:
1.Oil & gas industry: strong?biocide?and?algicide?ability,?to?prevent?pipe?from?being?blocked?and?rusted
2.Water treatment : Used as bactericide, kill green,black spot and mustard algae;
3.Detergent: raw detergent materious;
Packing:200KG/durm

Details

Founded in 2005, Hubei Rison Chemical Co. Ltd, is specializing in the development, production and marketing of speciality chemicals.
We have our own chemical factory, which is mainly engaged in production of electroplating intermediates, organic fluorides and other fine chemicals.
We are also distributing products of other cooperating factories; our agent products include the field of shellac, tin salt series, chromic salt series, phytic acid series, raw materials for electroplating industry, and other fine chemicals. Our products are widely applied in metal surface treatment, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, plastic industry, lithium battery and other fields.
With years’ effort, the company has obtained a group of stable customers at home and abroad, and our worldwide market has covered Europe, America, Middle East and Southeast Asia etc.. We’ve met with great favor among domestic and overseas customers on the basis of high quality products, sincere service and favorable credit.
Our business is expanding in the way of recommendation of satisfied customers as well as getting a lot of new clients, who got to know our abilities and who are appreciating the safety and honorable service of an Europe – China connected concept.
Reputation – High quality – Best service
Founded in 2005, Hubei Rison Chemical Co. Ltd, is specializing in the development, production and marketing of speciality chemicals.
We have our own chemical factory, which is mainly engaged in production of electroplating intermediates, organic fluorides and other fine chemicals.
We are also distributing products of other cooperating factories; our agent products include the field of shellac, tin salt series, chromic salt series, phytic acid series, raw materials for electroplating industry, and other fine chemicals. Our products are widely applied in metal surface treatment, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, plastic industry, lithium battery and other fields.
With years’ effort, the company has obtained a group of stable customers at home and abroad, and our worldwide market has covered Europe, America, Middle East and Southeast Asia etc.. We’ve met with great favor among domestic and overseas customers on the basis of high quality products, sincere service and favorable credit.
Our business is expanding in the way of recommendation of satisfied customers as well as getting a lot of new clients, who got to know our abilities and who are appreciating the safety and honorable service of an Europe – China connected concept.
Reputation – High quality – Best service

Other products of this supplier

Other Related Products:10039-54-0 13770-89-3 13548-38-4 55947-46-1 141-82-2 10060-12-5 89-98-5 75-09-2
Friend Links:Wuhan Rison Trading., Co., Ltd

lookchemhot product CAS New CAS